Top facebook2x Top phone2x +44 (0)1534 732229 Top email2x Email us Top subscribe2x Subscribe Top search2x Login
Home > Events
Home > Events
 

April 2020

Saturday 4th 09:30 - 13:30 Sea Survival Course - Part 1 Training Courses
Sunday 5th 09:30 - 18:00 2020 Offshore Series » Offshore Series 1 - Les Minquiers & back ***POSTPONED*** Sail
Tuesday 7th 19:00 - 22:00 Sea Survival Course - Part 2 Training Courses
Wednesday 8th Bingo nights » Bingo Night Social
Friday 10th 13th St Malo & Rance Rally ***CANCELLED*** Rally
Friday 10th 10:30 - 18:00 Commodores Cup & Cook Salver Race to St Malo ***POSTPONED*** Sail
Sunday 12th 09:30 - 11:30 Rosscot Hobie Cat Spring Series 5 & 6 **Abandoned** Sail
Monday 13th 10:00 - 12:00 2020 Retired Gents Series » Alex Bleasby Retired Gents Series 1 - Cancelled Sail book
Saturday 18th 09:30 - 17:30 RYA First Aid at Sea Course Training Courses
Saturday 18th 15:30 - 18:30 2020 Coastal Series » Coastal Series 1 ***POSTPONED*** Sail book
Wednesday 22nd 20:00 - 21:30 Annual General Meeting Club House
Sunday 26th 09:30 - 11:30 Rosscot Hobie Cat Spring Series 7 & 8 **Abandoned** Sail
Monday 27th 10:00 - 12:00 2020 Retired Gents Series » Alex Bleasby Retired Gents Series 2 - Cancelled Sail book
 

May 2020

Saturday 2nd 12:00 - 19:00 Offshore Race with the YC de Granville Sail
Sunday 3rd 14:00 - 16:00 Love Wine Hobie Cat Summer Series 1 & 2 Sail
Wednesday 6th Bingo nights » Bingo Night Social
Wednesday 6th 19:00 - 21:00 2020 Dayboat Series » Dayboat Evening Series 1 Sail
Friday 8th 10th Normandy Rally Rally
Friday 8th 19:00 - 21:00 Liberation Ale Beer Race Series 1 Sail
Saturday 9th Liberation Day Lunch Social
Monday 11th 10:00 - 12:00 2020 Retired Gents Series » Alex Bleasby Retired Gents Series 3 - Cancelled Sail book
Saturday 16th 17th 12:00 - 18:00 RCIYC Spring Regatta (RICS20) ***Under Review*** Sail
Wednesday 20th Golden Members' Night Social
Thursday 21st 23rd 3 Jours DArmor Race Dahouët to Jersey and back ***Under Review*** Sail
Thursday 21st 19:00 - 21:00 2020 Dayboat Series » Dayboat Evening Series 2 Sail
Saturday 23rd 08:00 - 18:00 Glenham Trophy Race to Dahouët ***Under Review*** Sail
Monday 25th 19:30 - 21:30 Liberation Ale Beer Race Series 2 Sail
Tuesday 26th 10:00 - 12:00 2020 Retired Gents Series » Alex Bleasby Retired Gents Series 4 Sail book
Saturday 30th 11:00 - 18:00 2020 Offshore Series » Offshore Series 2 - The Blanchard Classic Race to Guernsey Sail
Sunday 31st 13:00 - 15:00 Love Wine Hobie Cat Summer Series 3 & 4 Sail
 

June 2020

Thursday 4th 19:00 - 21:00 2020 Dayboat Series » Dayboat Evening Series 3 Sail
Saturday 6th 09:30 - 18:00 Ianthe Trophy Race to St Cast-le-Guildo Sail
Monday 8th 19:30 - 21:30 Liberation Ale Beer Race Series 3 Sail
Tuesday 9th 10:00 - 12:00 2020 Retired Gents Series » Alex Bleasby Retired Gents Series 5 Sail book
Friday 12th 14th Evacuation Rally to St Malo Rally
Friday 12th 21:30 2020 Offshore Series » Offshore Series 3 - Silver Jubilee and CIYS [night race] to St Malo Sail
Sunday 14th 2020 Offshore Series » Offshore Series 4 - Evacuation & Howard Johnston Trophies from St Malo Sail
Sunday 14th 12:00 - 16:00 Love Wine Hobie Cat Summer Series 5 & 6 Sail
Tuesday 16th St Malo Evacuation Reception Social
Saturday 20th Inter-Island - Guernsey to Jersey Race Sail
Sunday 21st Lt-Governors Cup Inter-Island team races (provisional) Sail
Monday 22nd 19:00 - 21:00 2020 Dayboat Series » Dayboat Evening Series 4 Sail
Tuesday 23rd 19:30 - 21:30 Liberation Ale Beer Race Series 4 Sail
Thursday 25th 10:00 - 12:00 2020 Retired Gents Series » Alex Bleasby Retired Gents Series 6 Sail book
Saturday 27th 10:00 - 18:00 JE Inter-Parish Round the Island Race Sail
Sunday 28th 09:30 - 18:00 Jackson Yacht Services Bay Races Sail
 

July 2020

Friday 3rd 5th Rally to Herm Rally
Saturday 4th 6th 25th Waller-Harris 2-handed Offshore Triangle Race Sail
Saturday 4th 10th 34th Tour des Ports de la Manche Sail
Monday 6th 19:00 - 21:00 2020 Dayboat Series » Dayboat Evening Series 5 Sail
Tuesday 7th 19:30 - 21:30 Liberation Ale Beer Race Series 5 Sail
Thursday 9th 10:00 - 12:00 2020 Retired Gents Series » Alex Bleasby Retired Gents Series 7 Sail book
Saturday 11th 12th Logicalis Gorey Regatta Sail
Saturday 11th 12th Savills 29th Hobie Cat Channel Islands Championships Sail
Saturday 11th 08:00 - 18:30 2020 Coastal Series » Coastal Series 2 Troy & Le Riche Trophies to Gorey Sail book
Sunday 12th 10:30 - 12:30 Kalina 2-Handed Race Sail book
Saturday 18th 22nd 08:00 - 23:59 2020 Offshore Series » 15th International Yacht Race 2020 - Race to Concarneau Sail
Monday 20th 19:00 - 21:00 2020 Dayboat Series » Dayboat Evening Series 6 Sail
Friday 24th 10:00 - 12:00 2020 Retired Gents Series » Alex Bleasby Retired Gents Series 8 Sail book
Sunday 26th 10:00 - 12:00 Love Wine Hobie Cat Summer Series 7 & 8 Sail
 

August 2020

Wednesday 5th 19:30 - 21:30 Liberation Ale Beer Race Series 6 Sail
Friday 7th 10:00 - 12:00 2020 Retired Gents Series » Alex Bleasby Retired Gents Series 9 Sail book
Saturday 8th 43rd Coupe Tartan St Quay-Portrieux to Jersey Sail
Sunday 9th 08:00 - 18:30 2020 Coastal Series » Coastal Series 3 - Round the Island Race Sail book
Sunday 9th 08:00 - 18:30 Rossborough Round the Island Race (RICS20) Sail
Sunday 9th 10:00 - 12:00 Love Wine Hobie Cat Summer Series 9 & 10 Sail
Saturday 15th Chausey Pursuit Race Sail
Saturday 15th 16th Granville BBQ Rally Rally
Thursday 20th 19:30 - 21:30 Liberation Ale Beer Race Series 7 Sail
Friday 21st 10:00 - 12:00 2020 Retired Gents Series » Alex Bleasby Retired Gents Series 10 Sail book
Sunday 23rd 10:00 - 12:00 Love Wine Hobie Cat Summer Series 11 & 12 Sail
Saturday 29th 30th Alderney Regatta Sail
Saturday 29th 08:00 - 18:00 2020 Offshore Series » Offshore Series 6 - Butlin Trophy to N Brittany Sail
 

September 2020

Saturday 5th 11:00 - 18:30 2020 Coastal Series » Coastal Series 4 Syd Courtman Round Jersey [West-about] Sail book
Sunday 6th 09:00 - 12:00 The Crews' Race Sail book
Monday 7th 10:00 - 12:00 2020 Retired Gents Series » Alex Bleasby Retired Gents Series 11 Sail book
Thursday 10th Air Display Lunch Social
Friday 11th 13th 22nd Combined Clubs Carey Olsen Jersey Regatta Sail
Saturday 12th 13th Spinlock IRC Channel Islands Regional Championship for cruisers Sail
Saturday 19th 13:00 - 18:00 2020 Offshore Series » Offshore Series 7 Glendewar and Kent Trophies to Granville Sail
Sunday 20th 09:00 - 18:00 The Trevor Beaton Race - Granville to Jersey Sail
Monday 21st 10:00 - 12:00 2020 Retired Gents Series » Alex Bleasby Retired Gents Series 12 Sail book
Thursday 24th New Members' Reception Social
Saturday 26th 14:00 - 16:00 The Ladies Race Sail book
Sunday 27th 15:00 Rosscot Hobie Cat Winter Series 1 & 2 Sail
 

October 2020

Wednesday 7th Bingo nights » Bingo Night Social
Saturday 10th Jersey Oyster Slalom Championships Sail
Sunday 11th 10:00 - 12:00 Single-handed Race Sail
Sunday 11th 12:00 Rosscot Hobie Cat Winter Series 3 & 4 Sail
Saturday 17th David Johnson Trophy & Rallye Hubert to Granville Sail
Sunday 18th Pumpkin Time Trial Sail
Saturday 24th Laying Up Supper Social
Sunday 25th 12:00 Rosscot Hobie Cat Winter Series 5 & 6 Sail
 

November 2020

Wednesday 4th Bingo nights » Bingo Night Social
Sunday 8th 10:00 Pallot Glass & Windows Frostbite Series 1 (RICS20) Sail
Sunday 8th 10:00 Rosscot Hobie Cat Winter Series 7 & 8 Sail
Saturday 21st Annual Dinner & Dance Social
Sunday 22nd 10:00 Pallot Glass & Windows Frostbite Series 2 (RICS20) Sail
 

December 2020

Wednesday 2nd Bingo nights » Bingo Night Social
Sunday 6th Children's Christmas Party Social
Sunday 6th 08:30 Pallot Glass & Windows Frostbite Series 3 (RICS20) Sail
Saturday 19th Festive Fun - Carols & Mince Pies in the Club Social
Sunday 20th 09:00 Pallot Glass & Windows Frostbite Series 4 (RICS20) Sail
Monday 21st 10:00 - 12:00 2020 Retired Gents Series » Merry Gents Race Sail book
Thursday 31st New Year's Eve Party Social
© 2020 St Helier Yacht Club powered by Sailing Club Manager